-










Edinburgh
Live Music
Listings

....................
Thursday 25th April
A Celebration Of The Band's
The Last Waltz
@ Stramash
......................
Thursday 25th April
Ten Fe
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Friday 26th April
Eddi Reader
@ The Festival Theatre
.....................
Friday 26th April
Tradfest launch:
Lankum
@ The Queen's Hall
.....................
Sunday 28th April
Hannah Aldridge
@ The Voodoo Rooms
.....................
Friday 3rd May
Fresh Produce presents:
Wylde, Gravelle &
Salt
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 4th May
Heidi Talbot presents:
Vasen, Floriane Blancke &
Inge Thomson
@ The Queen's Hall
......................
Saturday 4th May
Tom Speight
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Sunday 5th May
Gretchen Peters:
Strings Attached
@ The Queen's Hall
......................
Wednesday 8th May
Havvk
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Friday 10th May
Tim Garland:
Weather Walker
@ The Queen's Hall
......................
Friday 10th May
The Celtic Social Club
@ The Voodoo Rooms
.....................
Saturday 11th May
Mockness Edinburgh
@ The Corn Exchange
......................
Saturday 11th May
The Elephant Sessions
@ The Liquid Room
......................
Saturday 11th May
Alabama 3
Acoustic
@ The Caves
......................
Saturday 11th May
Neu! Reekie! 
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Wednesday 15th May
Crack Cloud 
& Nov3l
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday 16th May
Crocodiles
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 18th May
Pygmy Twylyte
@ Bannerman's
.....................
Sunday 19th May
Frigg
@ The Queen's Hall
......................
Monday 20th May
Prettiest Eyes
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday 23rd May
Retiree
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday 23rd May
The Fureys
@ The Queen's Hall
.....................
Friday 24th May
Erland Cooper
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Saturday 25th May
Queens Of Rock
@ La Belle Angele
......................
Tuesday 28th May
Leifur James
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Wednesday 5th June
Allysha Joy
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Thursday 6th June
Low Cut Connie
@ The Voodoo Rooms
....................
Tuesday 18th June
Kris Kristofferson 
& The Strangers
@ Usher Hall
.....................
Thursday 11th July
Paul Weller
@ Edinburgh Castle
.....................
Monday 15th July
Kylie
@ Edinburgh Castle
.....................
Friday 19th July
Cowboy Junkies
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Monday 22nd July
Boogarins
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 27th July
Ocean Colour Scene
@ Usher Hall
....................
Thursday 5th September
The Flaming Lips perform
The Soft Bulletin
@ Usher Hall
....................
Sunday 8th September
John Prine
@ Festival Theatre
.....................
Saturday 12th October
Lloyd Cole
@ The Queen's Hall
.....................
Friday 18th October
Saint Agnes
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Thursday 7th November
Vampire Weekend
@ Usher Hall
.....................
Saturday 16th November
Karne Polwart's 
Scottish Songbook
@ Usher Hall
......................
 
 



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint