-










Edinburgh
Live Music
Listings

....................
Wednesday 20th March
Kristin Hersh
@ Summerhall
....................
Thursday 21st March
K.O.G 
& The Zongo Brigade
@ La Belle Angele
.....................
Thursday 21st March
Lee 'Scratch' Perry
@ Summerhall
......................
Thursday 21st March
Astrid
@ The Mash House
....................
Saturday 23rd March
Scottish National
Jazz Orchestra:
Norse Myths
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Saturday 23rd March
Sleeper
@ The Liquid Room
....................
Saturday 23rd April
Jutland Songs
@ The Mash House
....................
Sunday 24th March
Holiday Ghosts
@ Sneaky Pete's
....................
Tuesday 26th March
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
@ The Caves
.....................
Thursday 28th March
Bob Log III
@ The Voodoo Rooms
....................
Friday 29th March
The Cuban Brothers
@ The Liquid Room
.....................
Saturday 30th March
BBC Big Band with 
Claire Martin OBE
@ The Queen's Hall
...................
Saturday 30th March
Lux Lives
@ Teviot Underground
....................
Thursday 4th April
Amp Fiddler
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Friday 5th April
Fresh Produce presents:
Pyro, Amy Lou 
& The Party Slogan
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 6th April
Chris Shiflett
@ La Belle Angele
....................
Sunday 7th April
Jenna Reid 
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Sunday 7th April
The Hostiles
@ Opium
...................
Friday 12th April
Nathan Carter
@ The Corn Exchange
.....................
Tuesday 16th April
Sean Shibe
@ The Caves
.....................
Thursday 18th April
Tommy Smith Sextet:
Beasts Of Scotland
@ The Queen's Hall
....................
Friday 19th April
Press Club
@ Sneaky Pete's
....................
Friday 19th April
Jungle Brothers
@ Old Dr Bell's Baths
.....................
Sunday 21st April
Peluche
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday 25th April
A Celebration Of The Band's
The Last Waltz
@ Stramash
......................
Thursday 25th April
Ten Fe
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Friday 26th April
Eddi Reader
@ The Festival Theatre
.....................
Friday 26th April
Tradfest launch:
Lankum
@ The Queen's Hall
.....................
Wednesday 8th May
Havvk
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Saturday May 11th
Mockness Edinburgh
@ The Corn Exchange
......................
Saturday May 11th
The Elephant Sessions
@ The Liquid Room
...................... 
Wednesday May 15th
Crack Cloud 
& Nov3l
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday May 16th
Crocodiles
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 18th May
Pygmy Twylyte
@ Bannerman's
.....................
Monday May 20th
Prettiest Eyes
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Thursday May 23rd
Retiree
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Saturday 25th May
Queens Of Rock
@ La Belle Angele
......................
Wednesday 5th June
Allysha Joy
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Thursday 6th June
Low Cut Connie
@ The Voodoo Rooms
....................
Tuesday 18th June
Kris Kristofferson 
& The Strangers
@ Usher Hall
.....................
Monday 22nd July
Boogarins
@ Sneaky Pete's
.....................
Sunday 8th September
John Prine
@ Festival Theatre
.....................
Friday 18th October
Saint Agnes
@ Sneaky Pete's
......................
Thursday 7th November
Vampire Weekend
@ Usher Hall
....................
 
 



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint